2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0025


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.76%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 27 36.49%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 46 62.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.33%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 57 45.97%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 37 29.84%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 28 22.58%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.76%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 35 47.30%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 34 45.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.33%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 35 28.23%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 4.84%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 10 8.06%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 10 8.06%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 33 26.61%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 5.65%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 18 14.52%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 1.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.76%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 64 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.33%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 115 92.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.76%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 65 87.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.33%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 111 89.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.76%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 63 85.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.33%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 110 88.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.76%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 61 82.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.33%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 112 90.32%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 113 91.13%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 103 83.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.76%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 63 85.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.33%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 111 89.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 26 35.14%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 41 55.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 103 83.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 48 64.86%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 19 25.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 44 35.48%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 64 51.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 60 81.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 59 79.73%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 21 28.38%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 44 59.46%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 2 2.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 11.33%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 81 65.32%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 38 30.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.76%

Elgin 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 25 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Schmidt (Republican) 62 83.78%