Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0024


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 11.85%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 106 46.49%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 117 51.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 9.20%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 63 35.59%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 59 33.33%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 51 28.81%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 1.13%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 11.85%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 138 60.53%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 73 32.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 9.20%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 38 21.47%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 10 5.65%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 16 9.04%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 28 15.82%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 43 24.29%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 11 6.21%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 17 9.60%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 7 3.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 11.85%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 203 89.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 9.20%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 172 97.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 11.85%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 205 89.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 9.20%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 165 93.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 11.85%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 197 86.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 9.20%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 159 89.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 200 87.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 9.20%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 49 27.68%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 22 12.43%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 32 18.08%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 7 3.95%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 9 5.08%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 17 9.60%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 27 15.25%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 157 88.70%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 57 32.20%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 72 40.68%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 17 9.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 202 88.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 9.20%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 156 88.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 199 87.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 9.20%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 153 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 11.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 70 30.70%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 135 59.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 9.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 153 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 11.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 120 52.63%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 88 38.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 9.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 79 44.63%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 76 42.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 11.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 200 87.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 198 86.84%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 75 32.89%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 115 50.44%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 16 7.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 9.20%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 103 58.19%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 49 27.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 188 82.46%

Elgin 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 24 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David L. Thibodeaux (Republican) 69 30.26%
Theodore L. Hartwell (Republican) 126 55.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1924 Ballots Cast: 394 Turnout: 20.48%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 223 56.60%
No 169 42.89%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 221 56.09%
No 165 41.88%