2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0023


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.31%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 19 61.29%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 12 38.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.75%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 22 34.92%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 18 28.57%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 19 30.16%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 3.17%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 1.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.31%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 16 51.61%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 9 29.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.75%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 14 22.22%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 3.17%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 3 4.76%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 9 14.29%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 14 22.22%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 5 7.94%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 14 22.22%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.31%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 25 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.75%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 59 93.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.31%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 26 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.75%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 55 87.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.31%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 27 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.75%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 55 87.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.31%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 23 74.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.75%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 57 90.48%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 58 92.06%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 56 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.31%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 25 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.75%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 55 87.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 9 29.03%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 20 64.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 55 87.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 18 58.06%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 11 35.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 28 44.44%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 34 53.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 27 87.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 25 80.65%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 10 32.26%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 13 41.94%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 3 9.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 8.75%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 44 69.84%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 18 28.57%

Elgin 23 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 23 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan D. Collins (Democratic) 59 93.65%