2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0022


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.89%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 7 33.33%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 14 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.51%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 26 65.00%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 8 20.00%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 6 15.00%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.89%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 11 52.38%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 9 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.51%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 17 42.50%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1 2.50%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 1 2.50%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 3 7.50%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 6 15.00%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 20.00%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 7.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.89%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 19 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.51%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 38 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.89%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 20 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.51%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 36 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.89%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 20 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.51%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 34 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.89%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 19 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 33 82.50%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 39 97.50%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 32 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.89%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 20 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 37 92.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 8 38.10%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 11 52.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 34 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 15 71.43%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 4 19.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 11 27.50%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 29 72.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 18 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.51%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 17 42.50%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 22 55.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 16 76.19%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 7 33.33%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 10 47.62%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 2 9.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.51%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 29 72.50%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 10 25.00%