Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0020


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.63%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 12 38.71%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 19 61.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 7.01%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 21 44.68%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 15 31.91%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 11 23.40%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.63%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 15 48.39%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 14 45.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 7.01%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 12 25.53%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 4.26%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 1 2.13%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 6 12.77%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 16 34.04%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 1 2.13%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 6 12.77%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 2.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.63%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 28 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 7.01%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 45 95.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.63%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 27 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 7.01%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 40 85.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.63%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 29 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 7.01%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 39 82.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.63%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 26 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 7.01%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 41 87.23%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 40 85.11%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 37 78.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.63%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 26 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 7.01%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 40 85.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.63%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 28 90.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 5 16.13%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 23 74.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 7.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 36 76.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 19 61.29%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 9 29.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 7.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 13 27.66%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 31 65.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 27 87.10%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 26 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 7.01%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas P. Gibbons (Democratic) 5 10.64%
John Jack Shales (Democratic) 10 21.28%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 25 53.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 27 87.10%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 15 48.39%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 11 35.48%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 1 3.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 670 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 7.01%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 30 63.83%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 13 27.66%