Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0019


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.04%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 4 23.53%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 12 70.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.72%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 16 28.57%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 15 26.79%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 19 33.93%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 1.79%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 3.57%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 3.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.04%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 11 64.71%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 2 11.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.72%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 19 33.93%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1 1.79%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 3 5.36%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 5 8.93%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 13 23.21%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 7.14%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 6 10.71%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 4 7.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.04%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 14 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.72%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 50 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.04%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 14 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.72%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 47 83.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.04%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 14 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.72%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 49 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.04%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 13 76.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 47 83.93%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 49 87.50%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 47 83.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.04%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 13 76.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 46 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 7 41.18%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 7 41.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 47 83.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 10 58.82%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 4 23.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 23 41.07%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 25 44.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 14 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.72%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 18 32.14%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 32 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 14 82.35%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 8 47.06%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 4 23.53%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 1 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.72%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 32 57.14%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 20 35.71%