2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0017


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 3.86%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 19 43.18%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 24 54.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.80%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 45 36.59%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 35 28.46%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 36 29.27%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 3 2.44%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 1.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 3.86%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 26 59.09%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 14 31.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.80%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 37 30.08%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 4.07%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 7.32%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 11 8.94%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 30 24.39%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 5.69%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 16 13.01%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 3.86%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 37 84.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.80%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 114 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 3.86%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 35 79.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.80%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 111 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 3.86%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 33 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.80%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 104 84.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 3.86%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 32 72.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.80%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 104 84.55%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 105 85.37%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 98 79.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 3.86%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 36 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.80%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 103 83.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 3.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 14 31.82%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 25 56.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 96 78.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 3.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 24 54.55%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 16 36.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 39 31.71%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 73 59.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 3.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 36 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.80%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 40 32.52%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 74 60.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 3.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 36 81.82%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 12 27.27%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 24 54.55%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 3 6.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.80%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 65 52.85%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 45 36.59%

Elgin 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher G. Berry (Democratic) 107 86.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1139 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 3.86%

Elgin 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 17 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rich Evans (Republican) 38 86.36%