Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0016


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.69%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 56 44.80%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 69 55.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.28%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 44 36.36%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 29 23.97%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 45 37.19%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.65%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.69%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 61 48.80%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 59 47.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.28%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 27 22.31%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 11 9.09%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 6 4.96%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 10 8.26%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 41 33.88%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 5.79%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 10 8.26%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 4 3.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.69%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 116 92.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.28%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 116 95.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.69%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 114 91.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.28%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 114 94.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.69%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 114 91.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.28%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 111 91.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.69%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 115 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.28%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 47 38.84%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 15 12.40%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 20 16.53%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 2 1.65%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 6 4.96%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 5 4.13%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 20 16.53%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 111 91.74%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 44 36.36%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 47 38.84%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 10 8.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.69%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 110 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.28%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 106 87.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.69%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 109 87.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.28%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 104 85.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 43 34.40%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 73 58.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.28%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 104 85.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 58 46.40%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 58 46.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.28%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 66 54.55%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 47 38.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 110 88.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 109 87.20%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 37 29.60%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 67 53.60%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 11 8.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.28%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 81 66.94%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 33 27.27%

Elgin 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 16 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Candida M. Kyle (Democratic) 112 92.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 10.86%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 61 57.01%
No 45 42.06%