Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0015


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 9.40%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 28 37.84%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 44 59.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 15.12%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 51 42.86%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 38 31.93%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 27 22.69%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.68%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 9.40%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 43 58.11%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 27 36.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 15.12%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 40 33.61%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 2.52%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 7.56%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 10 8.40%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 34 28.57%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 3.36%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 15 12.61%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 1.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 9.40%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 71 95.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 15.12%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 110 92.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 9.40%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 71 95.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 15.12%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 109 91.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 9.40%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 67 90.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 15.12%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 101 84.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 70 94.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 15.12%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 35 29.41%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 11 9.24%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 19 15.97%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 5 4.20%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 7 5.88%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 7 5.88%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 20 16.81%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 97 81.51%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 36 30.25%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 52 43.70%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 12 10.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 67 90.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 15.12%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 103 86.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 71 95.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 15.12%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 102 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 9.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 22 29.73%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 47 63.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 15.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 99 83.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 9.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 39 52.70%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 29 39.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 15.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 45 37.82%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 61 51.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 9.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 69 93.24%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 69 93.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 15.12%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas P. Gibbons (Democratic) 20 16.81%
John Jack Shales (Democratic) 33 27.73%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 59 49.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 9.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 65 87.84%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 34 45.95%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 35 47.30%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 2 2.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 787 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 15.12%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 70 58.82%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 39 32.77%