2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0014


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.16%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 28 38.89%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 42 58.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 9.40%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 59 45.04%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 30 22.90%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 39 29.77%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.53%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.16%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 35 48.61%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 29 40.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 9.40%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 40 30.53%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 3.82%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 6 4.58%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 17 12.98%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 39 29.77%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 5.34%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 11 8.40%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 4.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.16%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 61 84.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 9.40%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 123 93.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.16%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 62 86.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 9.40%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 122 93.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.16%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 59 81.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 9.40%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 117 89.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.16%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 56 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 116 88.55%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 121 92.37%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 117 89.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.16%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 61 84.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 117 89.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 29 40.28%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 39 54.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 9.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 112 85.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 41 56.94%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 25 34.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 9.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 41 31.30%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 78 59.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 63 87.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 59 81.94%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 30 41.67%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 26 36.11%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 10 13.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 9.40%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 93 70.99%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 24 18.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.16%

Elgin 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Vicki Pelock (Republican) 60 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 1.36%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 9 47.37%
No 10 52.63%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 12 63.16%
No 7 36.84%