2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0013


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.24%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 13 33.33%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 26 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 13.06%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 47 39.17%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 33 27.50%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 38 31.67%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.24%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 13 33.33%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 21 53.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 13.06%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 26 21.67%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 3.33%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 5 4.17%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 12 10.00%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 32 26.67%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 10 8.33%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 22 18.33%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 7 5.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.24%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 34 87.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 13.06%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 113 94.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.24%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 33 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 13.06%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 110 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.24%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 33 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 13.06%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 106 88.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.24%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 30 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 13.06%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 105 87.50%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 115 95.83%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 99 82.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.24%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 34 87.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 13.06%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 106 88.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 16 41.03%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 21 53.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 13.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 101 84.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 24 61.54%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 12 30.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 13.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 49 40.83%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 63 52.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 36 92.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 30 76.92%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 8 20.51%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 26 66.67%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 2 5.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 13.06%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 83 69.17%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 33 27.50%

Elgin 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 13 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jean U. Cattron (Democratic) 109 90.83%