Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0012


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.37%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 15 38.46%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 24 61.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 15.67%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 25 34.25%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 25 34.25%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 20 27.40%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 1.37%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.37%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 22 56.41%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 16 41.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 15.67%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 19 26.03%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1 1.37%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 3 4.11%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 13 17.81%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 14 19.18%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 10.96%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 8 10.96%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 6.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.37%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 39 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 15.67%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 70 95.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.37%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 38 97.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 15.67%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 67 91.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.37%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 35 89.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 15.67%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 67 91.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.37%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 34 87.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 15.67%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 66 90.41%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 64 87.67%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 63 86.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.21%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.86%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 3 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 8.15%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 34 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 14.81%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 57 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.21%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 7 17.95%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 28 71.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 15.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 64 87.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 25 64.10%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 7 17.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 15.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 28 38.36%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 37 50.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 36 92.31%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 36 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 15.67%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas P. Gibbons (Democratic) 17 23.29%
John Jack Shales (Democratic) 21 28.77%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 28 38.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 8.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 35 89.74%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 17 43.59%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 17 43.59%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 3 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 466 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 15.67%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 45 61.64%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 21 28.77%