Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0011


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 2.96%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 10 38.46%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 16 61.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.25%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 26 28.89%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 27 30.00%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 33 36.67%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 1.11%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 1.11%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 1.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 2.96%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 21 80.77%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 4 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.25%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 16 17.78%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 3.33%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 3 3.33%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 10 11.11%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 30 33.33%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 7.78%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 12 13.33%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 5.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 2.96%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 24 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.25%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 83 92.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 2.96%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 24 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.25%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 79 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 2.96%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 23 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.25%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 78 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 2.96%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 24 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.25%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 81 90.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 84 93.33%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 75 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 2.96%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 24 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.25%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 79 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 2.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 10 38.46%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 15 57.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 76 84.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 2.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 15 57.69%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 11 42.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 33 36.67%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 48 53.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 2.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 23 88.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 24 92.31%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 14 53.85%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 8 30.77%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 4 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 878 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 10.25%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 56 62.22%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 26 28.89%

Elgin 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried C. Cooper, Jr (Democratic) 74 82.22%