Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.30%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 31 36.05%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 54 62.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.74%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 62 46.97%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 39 29.55%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 29 21.97%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.76%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.30%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 51 59.30%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 33 38.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.74%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 27 20.45%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 9 6.82%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 6.82%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 17 12.88%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 42 31.82%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 2.27%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 19 14.39%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.30%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 83 96.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.74%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 120 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.30%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 82 95.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.74%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 121 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.30%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 80 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.74%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 113 85.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 7.14%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 69 93.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.52%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 28 25.69%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 21 19.27%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 27 24.77%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 4 3.67%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 6 5.50%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 8 7.34%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 12 11.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 1.16%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 11 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 2.22%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 17 73.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.52%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 98 89.91%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 32 29.36%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 47 43.12%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 8 7.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 2.22%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 21 91.30%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 19 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 75 94.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 11.20%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 100 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.68%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 16 Turnout: 1.54%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 14 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 75 94.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 11.20%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 100 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 29 33.72%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 51 59.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 107 81.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 54 62.79%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 23 26.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 47 35.61%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 75 56.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 78 90.70%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 75 87.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.74%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas P. Gibbons (Democratic) 19 14.39%
John Jack Shales (Democratic) 37 28.03%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 68 51.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 78 90.70%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 43 50.00%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 32 37.21%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 7 8.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 12.74%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 86 65.15%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 38 28.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.48%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 3 60.00%
No 1 20.00%