Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 2.87%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 12 41.38%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 16 55.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.74%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 35 51.47%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 17 25.00%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 14 20.59%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 2.87%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 19 65.52%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 8 27.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.74%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 10 14.71%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 7.35%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 3 4.41%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 8 11.76%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 22 32.35%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 9 13.24%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 6 8.82%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 4.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 2.87%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 27 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.74%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 62 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 2.87%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 25 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.74%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 61 89.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 2.87%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 27 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.74%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 60 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 2.87%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 25 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 6.84%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 58 84.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.74%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 64 94.12%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 56 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 2.87%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 27 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.74%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 59 86.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 2.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 14 48.28%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 13 44.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 59 86.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 2.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 14 48.28%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 13 44.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 28 41.18%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 36 52.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 2.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 27 93.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 25 86.21%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 8 27.59%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 17 58.62%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 2 6.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.74%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 38 55.88%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 26 38.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1009 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 2.87%

Elgin 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joy Symonds (Republican) 26 89.66%