2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.78%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 37 42.05%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 47 53.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 13.78%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 43 34.68%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 36 29.03%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 37 29.84%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 4 3.23%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.78%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 56 63.64%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 25 28.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 13.78%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 29 23.39%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 10 8.06%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 22 17.74%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 36 29.03%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 6.45%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 12 9.68%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.78%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 75 85.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 13.78%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 114 91.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.78%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 79 89.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 13.78%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 113 91.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.78%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 73 82.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 13.78%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 108 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.78%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 77 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 13.78%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 32 25.81%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 34 27.42%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 20 16.13%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 4 3.23%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 9 7.26%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 6 4.84%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 13 10.48%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 97 78.23%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 31 25.00%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 59 47.58%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 12 9.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.78%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 77 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 13.78%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 109 87.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.78%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 73 82.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 13.78%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 107 86.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 17 19.32%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 60 68.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 13.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 107 86.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 52 59.09%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 29 32.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 13.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 41 33.06%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 71 57.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 76 86.36%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 75 85.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 13.78%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas P. Gibbons (Democratic) 9 7.26%
John Jack Shales (Democratic) 28 22.58%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 80 64.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 70 79.55%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 33 37.50%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 36 40.91%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 12 13.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 13.78%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 70 56.45%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 40 32.26%

Elgin 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandra Kaptain (Democratic) 116 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 900 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.78%

Elgin 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Siljestrom (Republican) 79 89.77%