Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 15.46%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 63 47.73%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 66 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 13.70%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 41 35.04%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 45 38.46%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 30 25.64%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.85%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 15.46%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 81 61.36%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 40 30.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 13.70%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 30 25.64%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 5.13%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 5 4.27%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 17 14.53%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 28 23.93%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 3.42%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 25 21.37%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 15.46%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 121 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 13.70%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 107 91.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 15.46%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 122 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 13.70%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 103 88.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 15.46%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 118 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 13.70%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 99 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 118 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 35 29.91%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 13 11.11%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 18 15.38%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 4 3.42%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 9 7.69%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 10 8.55%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 20 17.09%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 96 82.05%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 39 33.33%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 44 37.61%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 13 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 116 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 101 86.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 15.46%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 116 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 98 83.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 15.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 48 36.36%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 73 55.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 13.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 97 82.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 15.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 91 68.94%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 32 24.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 13.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 61 52.14%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 50 42.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 15.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 122 92.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 116 87.88%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 63 47.73%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 50 37.88%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 12 9.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 13.70%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 62 52.99%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 49 41.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 15.46%

Elgin 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 7 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 122 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.59%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 3 60.00%
No 2 40.00%