Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.32%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 10 34.48%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 18 62.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.56%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 25 37.88%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 19 28.79%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 18 27.27%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 3.03%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.32%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 13 44.83%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 15 51.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.56%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 22 33.33%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 4 6.06%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 7 10.61%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 22 33.33%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 6.06%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 3 4.55%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 3.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.32%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 27 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.56%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 64 96.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.32%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 28 96.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.56%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 63 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.32%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 26 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.56%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 64 96.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.32%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 25 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.56%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 63 95.45%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 63 95.45%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 61 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.32%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 28 96.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.56%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 63 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 13 44.83%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 15 51.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 61 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 20 68.97%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 8 27.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 25 37.88%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 39 59.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 27 93.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 26 89.66%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 9 31.03%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 16 55.17%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 4 13.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.56%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 48 72.73%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 15 22.73%

Elgin 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle Bolyard (Democratic) 61 92.42%