2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.73%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 12 30.77%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 26 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.66%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 37 39.78%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 25 26.88%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 27 29.03%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 1.08%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 3 3.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.73%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 22 56.41%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 15 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.66%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 35 37.63%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 2.15%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 6 6.45%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 14 15.05%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 19 20.43%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 6.45%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 7 7.53%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 3.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.73%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 32 82.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.66%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 88 94.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.73%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 31 79.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.66%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 81 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.73%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 32 82.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.66%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 81 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.73%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 31 79.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.66%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 84 90.32%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 84 90.32%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 74 79.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.73%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 34 87.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.66%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 81 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 11 28.21%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 26 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 78 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 22 56.41%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 13 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 30 32.26%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 63 67.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 32 82.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 32 82.05%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 12 30.77%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 23 58.97%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 2 5.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 681 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.66%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 68 73.12%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 24 25.81%

Elgin 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward E. Hanson (Democratic) 86 92.47%