Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.51%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 15 34.88%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 28 65.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 17.82%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 59 42.45%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 25 17.99%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 51 36.69%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.44%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.51%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 21 48.84%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 18 41.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 17.82%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 37 26.62%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 4.32%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 6 4.32%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 12 8.63%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 37 26.62%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 5.04%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 22 15.83%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 4.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.51%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 39 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 17.82%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 135 97.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.51%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 39 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 17.82%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 128 92.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.51%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 37 86.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 17.82%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 126 90.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 34 79.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 17.82%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 129 92.81%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 128 92.09%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 122 87.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 37 86.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 17.82%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 128 92.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 23 53.49%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 16 37.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 17.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 123 88.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 23 53.49%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 12 27.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 17.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 50 35.97%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 82 58.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 39 90.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 33 76.74%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 14 32.56%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 18 41.86%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 6 13.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 17.82%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 75 53.96%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 58 41.73%

Elgin 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donna J. Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 123 88.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.51%

Elgin 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Dusenberry (Republican) 37 86.05%