Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.93%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 12 40.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 18 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 11.35%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 19 27.54%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 24 34.78%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 23 33.33%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 2.90%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.93%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 10 33.33%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 19 63.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 11.35%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 14 20.29%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 7.25%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 10.14%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 10 14.49%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 11 15.94%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 10 14.49%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 7 10.14%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 4.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.93%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 27 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 11.35%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 66 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.93%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 29 96.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 11.35%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 61 88.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.93%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 28 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 11.35%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 60 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.93%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 26 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 11.35%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 61 88.41%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 63 91.30%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 57 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.93%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 28 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 11.35%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 59 85.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 12 40.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 16 53.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 11.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 58 84.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 17 56.67%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 12 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 11.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 31 44.93%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 35 50.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 29 96.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 27 90.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 8 26.67%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 18 60.00%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 3 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 11.35%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 43 62.32%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 25 36.23%

Elgin 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 3 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert D. Bedard (Democratic) 22 31.88%
Lisa Madrid (Democratic) 43 62.32%