2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 7.90%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 17 34.69%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 31 63.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 17.10%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 40 37.74%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 26 24.53%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 35 33.02%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 1.89%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.89%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 7.90%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 24 48.98%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 22 44.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 17.10%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 28 26.42%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 3.77%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 8.49%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 14 13.21%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 31 29.25%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 7.55%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 8 7.55%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 1.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 7.90%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 43 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 17.10%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 100 94.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 7.90%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 17.10%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 95 89.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 7.90%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 43 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 17.10%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 90 84.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 7.90%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 41 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 17.10%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 95 89.62%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 91 85.85%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 88 83.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 7.90%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 43 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 17.10%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 92 86.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 7.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 19 38.78%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 23 46.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 17.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 90 84.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 7.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 26 53.06%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 20 40.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 17.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 61 57.55%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 36 33.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 7.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 43 87.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 42 85.71%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 20 40.82%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 21 42.86%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 3 6.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 620 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 17.10%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 53 50.00%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 47 44.34%

Elgin 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Brenda Rodgers (Write-In) 5 4.72%