2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 10.13%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 13 24.53%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 39 73.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 20.65%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 45 41.67%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 28 25.93%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 33 30.56%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 10.13%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 33 62.26%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 14 26.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 20.65%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 26 24.07%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 2.78%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 6.48%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 16 14.81%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 21 19.44%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 9 8.33%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 17 15.74%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 4.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 10.13%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 49 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 20.65%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 94 87.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 10.13%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 48 90.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 20.65%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 95 87.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 10.13%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 43 81.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 20.65%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 86 79.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 10.13%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 40 75.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 20.65%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 92 85.19%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 91 84.26%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 85 78.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 10.13%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 46 86.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 20.65%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 86 79.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 10.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 14 26.42%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 34 64.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 20.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 85 78.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 10.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 28 52.83%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 18 33.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 20.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 41 37.96%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 57 52.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 10.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 46 86.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 40 75.47%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 21 39.62%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 27 50.94%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 3 5.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 20.65%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 60 55.56%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 37 34.26%

Elgin 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 1 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph P. Mc Keown, III (Democratic) 86 79.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 10.13%

Elgin 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward "Ed" Southwell (Republican) 47 88.68%