Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0035


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 4.44%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 36 41.86%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 50 58.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 7.49%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 52 35.86%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 31 21.38%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 52 35.86%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 1.38%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 3 2.07%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 4 2.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 4.44%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 42 48.84%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 39 45.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 7.49%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 41 28.28%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 2.07%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 5 3.45%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 32 22.07%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 36 24.83%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 5.52%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 11 7.59%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 7 4.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 4.44%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 80 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 7.49%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 141 97.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 4.44%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 80 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 7.49%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 132 91.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 4.44%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 77 89.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 7.49%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 130 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 4.44%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 81 94.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 53 36.55%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 23 15.86%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 23 15.86%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 7 4.83%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 8 5.52%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 10 6.90%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 13 8.97%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 125 86.21%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 56 38.62%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 52 35.86%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 9 6.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 4.44%

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan McConchie (Republican) 82 95.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Georges (Democratic) 122 84.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 4.44%

FOR THE 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David McSweeney (Republican) 81 94.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 30 34.88%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 48 55.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 7.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 122 84.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 4.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 47 54.65%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 31 36.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 7.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 72 49.66%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 55 37.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 4.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 77 89.53%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Patrician (Republican) 41 47.67%
Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 36 41.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 7.49%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 120 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 4.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 78 90.70%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 34 39.53%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 31 36.05%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 13 15.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1936 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 7.49%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 89 61.38%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 33 22.76%

Dundee 35 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 35 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 122 84.14%