2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0034


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 5.83%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 41 50.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 39 47.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 10.45%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 66 44.90%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 27 18.37%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 48 32.65%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 3 2.04%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 5.83%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 42 51.22%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 32 39.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 10.45%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 23 15.65%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 3.40%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 11 7.48%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 33 22.45%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 47 31.97%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 5 3.40%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 15 10.20%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 4 2.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 5.83%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 72 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 10.45%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 137 93.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 5.83%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 72 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 10.45%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 128 87.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 5.83%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 68 82.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 10.45%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 124 84.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 5.83%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 67 81.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 54 36.73%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 16 10.88%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 29 19.73%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 5 3.40%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 7 4.76%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 9 6.12%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 17 11.56%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 122 82.99%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 46 31.29%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 56 38.10%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 17 11.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 5.83%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 70 85.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 131 89.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 5.83%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 69 84.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 30 36.59%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 42 51.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 10.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 122 82.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 5.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 37 45.12%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 36 43.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 10.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 73 49.66%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 50 34.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 5.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 71 86.59%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Patrician (Republican) 46 56.10%
Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 27 32.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 10.45%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 123 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 5.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 69 84.15%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 30 36.59%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 29 35.37%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 11 13.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 10.45%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 86 58.50%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 36 24.49%

Dundee 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 34 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 128 87.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1407 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.07%

(RUTLAND DUNDEE TOWNSHIPS FIRE DISTRICT)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1 100.00%
No 0 0.00%