2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0033


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 6.72%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 49 42.98%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 64 56.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 9.26%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 75 47.77%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 37 23.57%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 40 25.48%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 5 3.18%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 6.72%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 67 58.77%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 41 35.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 9.26%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 50 31.85%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 3.18%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 4.46%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 19 12.10%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 48 30.57%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 1.91%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 21 13.38%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 1.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 6.72%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 102 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 9.26%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 150 95.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 6.72%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 102 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 9.26%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 145 92.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 6.72%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 100 87.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 9.26%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 142 90.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 103 90.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 9.26%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 37 23.57%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 33 21.02%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 35 22.29%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 10 6.37%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 11 7.01%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 5 3.18%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 11 7.01%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 131 83.44%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 48 30.57%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 65 41.40%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 9 5.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 103 90.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 9.26%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 135 85.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 106 92.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 42 36.84%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 64 56.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 9.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 134 85.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 6.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 62 54.39%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 40 35.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 9.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 80 50.96%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 52 33.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 6.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 102 89.47%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cliff Surges (Republican) 101 88.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 9.26%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tara Jacobsen (Democratic) 133 84.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 6.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 97 85.09%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 50 43.86%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 42 36.84%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 11 9.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 9.26%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 85 54.14%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 45 28.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1696 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.53%

(RUTLAND DUNDEE TOWNSHIPS FIRE DISTRICT)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 8 88.89%
No 1 11.11%