Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0032


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 4.22%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 36 44.44%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 45 55.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 7.76%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 65 43.62%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 36 24.16%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 46 30.87%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 4.22%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 42 51.85%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 34 41.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 7.76%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 48 32.21%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 1.34%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 11 7.38%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 21 14.09%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 42 28.19%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 4.70%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 12 8.05%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 3.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 4.22%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 75 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 7.76%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 139 93.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 4.22%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 76 93.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 7.76%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 133 89.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 4.22%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 75 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 7.76%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 124 83.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 4.22%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 79 97.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 7.76%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 46 30.87%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 28 18.79%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 23 15.44%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 5 3.36%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 9 6.04%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 11 7.38%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 14 9.40%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 127 85.23%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 48 32.21%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 60 40.27%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 15 10.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 4.22%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 75 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 7.76%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 132 88.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 4.22%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 77 95.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 27 33.33%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 46 56.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 7.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 125 83.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 4.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 35 43.21%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 37 45.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 7.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 76 51.01%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 51 34.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 4.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 74 91.36%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Patrician (Republican) 37 45.68%
Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 37 45.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 7.76%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 125 83.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 4.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 73 90.12%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 24 29.63%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 38 46.91%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 12 14.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 7.76%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 87 58.39%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 42 28.19%

Dundee 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 32 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 129 86.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 4.22%

Dundee 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 32 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Rogers (Republican) 73 90.12%