2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0030


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.68%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 57 35.63%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 101 63.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.40%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 50 47.17%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 29 27.36%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 26 24.53%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.68%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 84 52.50%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 61 38.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.40%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 21 19.81%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 1.89%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 12 11.32%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 19 17.92%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 25 23.58%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 3.77%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 16 15.09%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 4 3.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.68%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 141 88.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.40%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 100 94.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.68%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 142 88.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.40%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 98 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.68%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 137 85.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.40%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 94 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.68%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 138 86.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.40%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 42 39.62%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 12 11.32%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 17 16.04%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 3 2.83%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 4 3.77%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 4 3.77%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 14 13.21%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 93 87.74%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 39 36.79%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 36 33.96%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 15 14.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.68%

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan McConchie (Republican) 138 86.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.40%

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Georges (Democratic) 91 85.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.68%

FOR THE 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David McSweeney (Republican) 142 88.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 51 31.88%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 78 48.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 89 83.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 71 44.38%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 60 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 66 62.26%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 27 25.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 133 83.13%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Patrician (Republican) 133 83.13%
Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 20 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.40%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 95 89.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 134 83.75%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 49 30.63%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 67 41.88%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 18 11.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 8.40%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 66 62.26%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 25 23.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1262 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.68%

Dundee 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 30 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Bielak (Republican) 134 83.75%