2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0029


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.69%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 46 46.46%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 52 52.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.98%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 29 31.18%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 39 41.94%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 23 24.73%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 1.08%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 1.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.69%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 60 60.61%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 33 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.98%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 12 12.90%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 10 10.75%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 16 17.20%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 12 12.90%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 20 21.51%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 3.23%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 17 18.28%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 2.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.69%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 83 83.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.98%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 88 94.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.69%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 87 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.98%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 84 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.69%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 81 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.98%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 80 86.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 84 84.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.98%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 27 29.03%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 11 11.83%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 20 21.51%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 5 5.38%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 2 2.15%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 6 6.45%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 16 17.20%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 79 84.95%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 42 45.16%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 25 26.88%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 5 5.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 83 83.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.98%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 80 86.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.69%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 82 82.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 32 32.32%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 53 53.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 73 78.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 49 49.49%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 35 35.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 46 49.46%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 30 32.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 79 79.80%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Patrician (Republican) 59 59.60%
Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 29 29.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.98%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 76 81.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 79 79.80%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 37 37.37%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 40 40.40%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 10 10.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 10.98%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 65 69.89%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 14 15.05%