Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0028


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 9.07%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 81 47.09%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 91 52.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 9.65%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 64 34.97%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 63 34.43%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 53 28.96%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.09%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 9.07%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 103 59.88%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 59 34.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 9.65%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 44 24.04%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 13 7.10%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 14 7.65%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 34 18.58%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 40 21.86%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 1.09%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 33 18.03%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 1.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 9.07%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 163 94.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 9.65%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 173 94.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 9.07%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 166 96.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 9.65%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 162 88.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 9.07%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 156 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 9.65%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 163 89.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 162 94.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 9.65%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 55 30.05%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 21 11.48%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 36 19.67%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 11 6.01%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 15 8.20%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 4 2.19%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 28 15.30%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 157 85.79%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 54 29.51%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 72 39.34%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 25 13.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 162 94.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 9.65%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 159 86.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 162 94.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 58 33.72%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 103 59.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 9.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 151 82.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 9.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 91 52.91%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 69 40.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 9.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 95 51.91%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 70 38.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 9.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 163 94.77%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cliff Surges (Republican) 158 91.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 9.65%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tara Jacobsen (Democratic) 155 84.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 9.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 153 88.95%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 68 39.53%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 66 38.37%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 19 11.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 9.65%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 103 56.28%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 54 29.51%

Dundee 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 28 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett (Democratic) 151 82.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1896 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 6.54%

(RUTLAND DUNDEE TOWNSHIPS FIRE DISTRICT)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 91 73.39%
No 30 24.19%