2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0027


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.40%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 21 32.31%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 44 67.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.93%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 22 44.00%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 14 28.00%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 12 24.00%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 2.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 2.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.40%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 33 50.77%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 26 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.93%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 8 16.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 6.00%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 3 6.00%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 6 12.00%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 16 32.00%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 12.00%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 6 12.00%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.40%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 62 95.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.93%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 45 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.40%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 61 93.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.93%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 46 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.40%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 59 90.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.93%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 41 82.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.40%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 60 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.93%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 17 34.00%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 10 20.00%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 9 18.00%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 2 4.00%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 4 8.00%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 6 12.00%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 41 82.00%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 13 26.00%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 26 52.00%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 3 6.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.01%

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan McConchie (Republican) 54 88.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.53%

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Georges (Democratic) 37 80.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.39%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 3 75.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 4 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.01%

FOR THE 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David McSweeney (Republican) 54 88.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.39%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 3 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 25 38.46%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 34 52.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 40 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 32 49.23%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 24 36.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 28 56.00%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 17 34.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 57 87.69%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Patrician (Republican) 30 46.15%
Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 30 46.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.93%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 40 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 59 90.77%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 23 35.38%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 25 38.46%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 8 12.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.93%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 26 52.00%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 18 36.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.40%

Dundee 27 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 27 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan L. Ejzak (Republican) 56 86.15%