2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0026


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.42%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 34 36.56%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 59 63.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 14.00%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 37 38.14%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 25 25.77%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 33 34.02%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 1.03%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.42%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 54 58.06%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 30 32.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 14.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 24 24.74%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 5.15%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 13 13.40%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 14 14.43%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 10 10.31%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 3.09%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 22 22.68%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 5.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.42%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 82 88.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 14.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 80 82.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.42%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 82 88.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 14.00%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 74 76.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.42%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 73 78.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 14.00%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 75 77.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.42%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 78 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 14.00%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 32 32.99%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 5 5.15%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 23 23.71%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 2 2.06%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 3 3.09%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 10 10.31%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 15 15.46%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 68 70.10%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 28 28.87%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 31 31.96%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 10 10.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.42%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 82 88.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 14.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 76 78.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.42%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 80 86.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 30 32.26%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 48 51.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 14.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 73 75.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 43 46.24%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 38 40.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 14.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 47 48.45%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 32 32.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 79 84.95%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cliff Surges (Republican) 74 79.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 14.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tara Jacobsen (Democratic) 72 74.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 71 76.34%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 30 32.26%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 35 37.63%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 14 15.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 14.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 46 47.42%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 30 30.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 693 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 27.42%

(RUTLAND DUNDEE TOWNSHIPS FIRE DISTRICT)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 120 63.16%
No 62 32.63%