2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0025


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 12.95%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 43 47.78%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 47 52.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 11.51%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 26 32.50%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 22 27.50%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 31 38.75%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 1.25%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 12.95%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 52 57.78%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 34 37.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 11.51%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 23 28.75%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 2.50%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 11.25%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 10 12.50%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 18 22.50%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 2.50%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 12 15.00%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 2.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 12.95%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 84 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 11.51%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 76 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 12.95%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 84 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 11.51%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 75 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 12.95%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 80 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 11.51%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 71 88.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 77 85.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 11.51%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 36 45.00%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 9 11.25%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 12 15.00%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 1 1.25%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 1 1.25%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 5 6.25%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 10 12.50%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 66 82.50%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 28 35.00%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 24 30.00%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 11 13.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan McConchie (Republican) 78 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 11.51%

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Georges (Democratic) 66 82.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 12.95%

FOR THE 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David McSweeney (Republican) 82 91.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 30 33.33%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 49 54.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 11.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 65 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 12.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 49 54.44%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 30 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 11.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 32 40.00%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 35 43.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 12.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 81 90.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Patrician (Republican) 48 53.33%
Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 36 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 11.51%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 67 83.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 12.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 78 86.67%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 35 38.89%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 31 34.44%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 15 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 695 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 11.51%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 34 42.50%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 33 41.25%