2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0024


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.83%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 34 37.78%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 54 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 12.45%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 32 28.07%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 29 25.44%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 48 42.11%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 1.75%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.75%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.83%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 44 48.89%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 40 44.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 12.45%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 21 18.42%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 13 11.40%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 10 8.77%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 19 16.67%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 29 25.44%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 3.51%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 15 13.16%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.83%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 80 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 12.45%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 108 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.83%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 78 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 12.45%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 103 90.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.83%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 75 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 12.45%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 101 88.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 78 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 12.45%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 33 28.95%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 21 18.42%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 24 21.05%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 5 4.39%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 3 2.63%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 6 5.26%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 13 11.40%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 101 88.60%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 41 35.96%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 51 44.74%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 8 7.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan McConchie (Republican) 78 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 12.45%

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Georges (Democratic) 100 87.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR THE 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David McSweeney (Republican) 80 88.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 29 32.22%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 53 58.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 12.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 97 85.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 49 54.44%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 29 32.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 12.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 53 46.49%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 52 45.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 77 85.56%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Patrician (Republican) 39 43.33%
Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 42 46.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 12.45%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 103 90.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 72 80.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 24 26.67%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 45 50.00%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 11 12.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 12.45%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 61 53.51%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 41 35.96%

Dundee 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 24 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cathy Gyiraszin (Democratic) 101 88.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 9.83%

Dundee 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 24 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Kempf (Republican) 76 84.44%