2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0023


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.75%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 17 43.59%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 22 56.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 13.27%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 39 43.33%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 29 32.22%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 21 23.33%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.75%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 20 51.28%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 17 43.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 13.27%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 23 25.56%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 2.22%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 8 8.89%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 10 11.11%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 19 21.11%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 7.78%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 18 20.00%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 1.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.75%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 37 94.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 13.27%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 85 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.75%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 37 94.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 13.27%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 85 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.75%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 35 89.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 13.27%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 79 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.75%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 36 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 13.27%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 26 28.89%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 5 5.56%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 15 16.67%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 4 4.44%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 3 3.33%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 10 11.11%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 23 25.56%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 77 85.56%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 22 24.44%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 35 38.89%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 10 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.75%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 36 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 13.27%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 76 84.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.29%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.75%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 37 94.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 13 33.33%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 24 61.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 13.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 75 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 20 51.28%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 17 43.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 13.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 46 51.11%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 34 37.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 37 94.87%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 36 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 13.27%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas P. Gibbons (Democratic) 17 18.89%
John Jack Shales (Democratic) 23 25.56%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 45 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 35 89.74%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 16 41.03%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 14 35.90%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 7 17.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 13.27%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 47 52.22%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 30 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 678 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.31%

(RUTLAND DUNDEE TOWNSHIPS FIRE DISTRICT)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 23 63.89%
No 12 33.33%