2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0022


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 68 50.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 65 47.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 10.45%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 32 38.55%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 34 40.96%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 14 16.87%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 2.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 79 58.09%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 42 30.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 10.45%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 18 21.69%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 6.02%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 10 12.05%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 7 8.43%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 18 21.69%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 7.23%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 18 21.69%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 117 86.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 10.45%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 73 87.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 118 86.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 10.45%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 67 80.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 114 83.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 10.45%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 64 77.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 112 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 19 22.89%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 10 12.05%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 19 22.89%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 5 6.02%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 7 8.43%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 14 16.87%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 62 74.70%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 19 22.89%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 25 30.12%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 9 10.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 113 83.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 58 69.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 112 82.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 42 30.88%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 77 56.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 10.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 57 68.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 76 55.88%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 41 30.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 10.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 35 42.17%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 28 33.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 116 85.29%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cliff Surges (Republican) 113 83.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 10.45%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tara Jacobsen (Democratic) 56 67.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 17.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 109 80.15%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 51 37.50%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 50 36.76%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 20 14.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 10.45%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 37 44.58%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 20 24.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 27.96%

(RUTLAND DUNDEE TOWNSHIPS FIRE DISTRICT)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 142 63.96%
No 75 33.78%