2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0021


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.59%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 12 46.15%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 14 53.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.79%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 26 61.90%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 6 14.29%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 7 16.67%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 2.38%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 2.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.59%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 19 73.08%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 5 19.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.79%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 18 42.86%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1 2.38%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 1 2.38%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 7 16.67%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 5 11.90%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 14.29%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 4 9.52%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.59%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 24 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.79%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 41 97.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.59%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 23 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.79%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 39 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.59%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 23 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.79%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 36 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.59%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 22 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.79%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 32 76.19%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 37 88.10%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 33 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.59%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 22 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.79%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 37 88.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 9 34.62%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 15 57.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 37 88.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 17 65.38%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 7 26.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 23 54.76%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 17 40.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 22 84.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 23 88.46%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 10 38.46%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 12 46.15%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 2 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 725 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.79%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 31 73.81%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 9 21.43%