2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0020


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.16%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 67 49.26%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 68 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.06%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 43 29.45%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 54 36.99%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 47 32.19%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.16%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 73 53.68%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 53 38.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.06%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 37 25.34%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 4.11%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 13 8.90%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 28 19.18%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 29 19.86%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 1.37%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 27 18.49%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.16%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 122 89.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.06%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 132 90.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.16%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 120 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.06%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 126 86.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.16%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 117 86.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.06%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 122 83.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 120 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.06%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 33 22.60%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 20 13.70%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 34 23.29%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 11 7.53%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 6 4.11%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 9 6.16%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 25 17.12%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 116 79.45%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 47 32.19%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 50 34.25%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 8 5.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 123 90.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.06%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 117 80.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 112 82.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 39 28.68%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 79 58.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 108 73.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 63 46.32%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 50 36.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 86 58.90%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 34 23.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 121 88.97%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cliff Surges (Republican) 115 84.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.06%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tara Jacobsen (Democratic) 112 76.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 110 80.88%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 55 40.44%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 47 34.56%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 15 11.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.06%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 71 48.63%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 46 31.51%

Dundee 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 20 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Setze (Democratic) 107 73.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.16%

Dundee 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 20 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis (Republican) 113 83.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 283 Turnout: 25.31%

(RUTLAND DUNDEE TOWNSHIPS FIRE DISTRICT)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 189 66.78%
No 86 30.39%