Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0018


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 9.35%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 61 40.67%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 88 58.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 11.72%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 66 35.11%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 53 28.19%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 64 34.04%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 1.06%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.53%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 9.35%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 93 62.00%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 50 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 11.72%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 50 26.60%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 10 5.32%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 10 5.32%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 26 13.83%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 45 23.94%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 3.72%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 33 17.55%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 1.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 9.35%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 139 92.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 11.72%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 179 95.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 9.35%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 136 90.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 11.72%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 173 92.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 9.35%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 135 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 11.72%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 169 89.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 9.35%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 131 87.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 11.72%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 56 29.79%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 20 10.64%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 35 18.62%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 5 2.66%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 7 3.72%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 12 6.38%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 38 20.21%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 156 82.98%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 86 45.74%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 45 23.94%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 19 10.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan McConchie (Republican) 102 87.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.17%

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Georges (Democratic) 105 80.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 2.12%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 29 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 3.55%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 53 92.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR THE 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David McSweeney (Republican) 100 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 2.12%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 30 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 9.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 42 28.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 91 60.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 11.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 152 80.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 9.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 81 54.00%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 53 35.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 11.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 111 59.04%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 58 30.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 9.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 130 86.67%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Patrician (Republican) 76 50.67%
Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 63 42.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 11.72%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 161 85.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 9.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 131 87.33%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 63 42.00%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 55 36.67%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 16 10.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1604 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 11.72%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 104 55.32%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 61 32.45%

Dundee 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 18 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jacob D. Serafini (Democratic) 161 85.64%