Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0017


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.29%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 12 48.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 12 48.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 7.37%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 23 41.07%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 21 37.50%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 9 16.07%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 3.57%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 1.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.29%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 14 56.00%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 9 36.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 7.37%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 20 35.71%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1 1.79%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 4 7.14%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 4 7.14%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 13 23.21%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 9 16.07%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 5 8.93%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.29%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 18 72.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 7.37%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 54 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.29%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 7.37%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 51 91.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.29%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 15 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 7.37%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 50 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.29%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 15 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 47 83.93%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 50 89.29%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 49 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.29%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 19 76.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 7.37%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 47 83.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 9 36.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 14 56.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 7.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 45 80.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 18 72.00%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 5 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 7.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 27 48.21%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 26 46.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 21 84.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 17 68.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 9 36.00%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 9 36.00%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 5 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 7.37%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 43 76.79%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 11 19.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.29%

Dundee 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 17 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Cowboy" Krebiehl (Republican) 19 76.00%