Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0014


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.48%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 23 44.23%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 27 51.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.69%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 22 40.74%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 18 33.33%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 12 22.22%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 3.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.48%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 31 59.62%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 20 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.69%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 11 20.37%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1 1.85%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 1 1.85%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 8 14.81%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 21 38.89%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 7.41%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 7 12.96%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 1.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.48%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 50 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.69%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 51 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.48%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 50 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.69%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 52 96.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.48%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 48 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.69%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 49 90.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.48%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 47 90.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.69%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 52 96.30%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 49 90.74%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 51 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.48%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 49 94.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.69%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 51 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 13 25.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 38 73.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 50 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 29 55.77%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 19 36.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 24 44.44%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 28 51.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 51 98.08%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Patrician (Republican) 10 19.23%
Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 40 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.69%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 52 96.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 46 88.46%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 15 28.85%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 32 61.54%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 3 5.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.69%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 34 62.96%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 19 35.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.48%

Dundee 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 49 94.23%