2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0012


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 2.37%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 3 27.27%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 7 63.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 7.10%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 14 42.42%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 7 21.21%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 11 33.33%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 3.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 2.37%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 7 63.64%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 2 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 7.10%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 9 27.27%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 6 18.18%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 8 24.24%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 5 15.15%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 4 12.12%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 3.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 2.37%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 8 72.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 7.10%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 33 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 2.37%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 8 72.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 7.10%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 33 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 2.37%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 8 72.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 7.10%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 33 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 2.37%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 8 72.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 7.10%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 31 93.94%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 32 96.97%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 32 96.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 2.37%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 8 72.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 7.10%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 30 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 2.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 1 9.09%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 9 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 7.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 28 84.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 2.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 7 63.64%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 3 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 7.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 20 60.61%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 11 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 2.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 9 81.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 8 72.73%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 5 45.45%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 5 45.45%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 7.10%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 24 72.73%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 6 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 2.37%

Dundee 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 12 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia Gregg (Republican) 11 100.00%