Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0011


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 20.17%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 87 45.55%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 102 53.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 18.59%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 68 38.64%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 51 28.98%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 48 27.27%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.57%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 1.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 20.17%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 104 54.45%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 68 35.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 18.59%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 56 31.82%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 3.41%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 17 9.66%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 21 11.93%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 36 20.45%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 4.55%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 22 12.50%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 1.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 20.17%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 162 84.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 18.59%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 166 94.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 20.17%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 164 85.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 18.59%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 159 90.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 20.17%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 152 79.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 18.59%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 158 89.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 20.17%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 144 75.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 18.59%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 161 91.48%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 154 87.50%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 151 85.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 20.06%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 160 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 173 Turnout: 18.27%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 152 87.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.11%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.32%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 3 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 20.06%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 129 67.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 20.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 59 30.89%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 112 58.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 18.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 146 82.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 20.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 104 54.45%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 61 31.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 18.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 95 53.98%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 55 31.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 20.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 162 84.82%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cliff Surges (Republican) 149 78.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 18.59%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tara Jacobsen (Democratic) 146 82.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 20.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 145 75.92%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 83 43.46%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 70 36.65%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 19 9.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 18.59%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 123 69.89%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 28 15.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 20.17%

Dundee 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 127 66.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 399 Turnout: 42.13%

(VILL OF EAST DUNDEE) REMAIN A HOME RULE UNIT OF GOVERNMENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 287 71.93%
No 105 26.32%

(VILL OF EAST DUNDEE) REPEAL THE NEWLY-CREATED TRASH TAX
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 260 65.16%
No 136 34.09%

(VILL OF EAST DUNDEE) CEASE TO BE A HOME RULE UNIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 76 19.05%
No 318 79.70%