2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.28%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 18 36.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 32 64.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.34%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 37 50.00%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 20 27.03%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 14 18.92%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 2.70%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.28%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 25 50.00%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 24 48.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.34%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 17 22.97%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1 1.35%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 5 6.76%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 7 9.46%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 20 27.03%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 7 9.46%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 13 17.57%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 1.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.28%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 47 94.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.34%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 65 87.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.28%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 46 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.34%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 71 95.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.28%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 45 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.34%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 71 95.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.28%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 42 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.34%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 68 91.89%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 69 93.24%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 67 90.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.28%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 43 86.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.34%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 63 85.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.28%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 19 38.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 26 52.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 65 87.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.28%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 23 46.00%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 24 48.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 27 36.49%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 41 55.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.28%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 44 88.00%

LAKE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Roycealee J. Wood (Republican) 41 82.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 24 48.00%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 18 36.00%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 6 12.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 6.34%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 55 74.32%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 13 17.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1167 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.28%

Dundee 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John F. Marsala (Republican) 44 88.00%