2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.84%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 15 44.12%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 19 55.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.89%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 23 37.70%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 18 29.51%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 19 31.15%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 1.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.84%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 24 70.59%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 10 29.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.89%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 17 27.87%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 8 13.11%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 9 14.75%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 12 19.67%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 13.11%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 6 9.84%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 1.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.84%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 33 97.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.89%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 55 90.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.84%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 32 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.89%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 55 90.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.84%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 32 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.89%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 54 88.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 33 97.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.89%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 59 96.72%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 54 88.52%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 53 86.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 32 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.89%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 53 86.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 10 29.41%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 24 70.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 53 86.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 22 64.71%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 12 35.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 32 52.46%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 27 44.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 31 91.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 33 97.06%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 12 35.29%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 18 52.94%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 4 11.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.89%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 41 67.21%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 19 31.15%