2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 3.46%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 5 33.33%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 10 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 5.77%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 15 60.00%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 2 8.00%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 6 24.00%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 4.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 3.46%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 11 73.33%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 3 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 5.77%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 5 20.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 4 16.00%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 8 32.00%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 5 20.00%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 1 4.00%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 3.46%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 5.77%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 22 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 3.46%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 5.77%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 3.46%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 5.77%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 22 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 3.46%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 5.77%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 23 92.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 19 76.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 19 76.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 3.46%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew R. Cuming (Republican) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 5.77%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 21 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 3.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 3 20.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 10 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 5.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 3.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 9 60.00%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 4 26.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 5.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 7 28.00%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 15 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 3.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 14 93.33%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cliff Surges (Republican) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 5.77%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tara Jacobsen (Democratic) 22 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 3.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 12 80.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 6 40.00%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 7 46.67%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 1 6.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 5.77%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 16 64.00%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 8 32.00%