2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.90%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 38 34.55%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 69 62.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.58%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 43 40.19%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 37 34.58%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 27 25.23%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.90%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 68 61.82%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 36 32.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.58%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 23 21.50%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 7 6.54%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 8.41%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 16 14.95%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 25 23.36%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 3.74%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 20 18.69%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 1.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.90%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 94 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.58%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 100 93.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.90%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 93 84.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.58%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 97 90.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.90%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 92 83.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.58%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 97 90.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.90%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 95 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.58%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 23 21.50%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 15 14.02%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 21 19.63%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 7 6.54%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 9 8.41%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 21 19.63%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 92 85.98%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 39 36.45%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 29 27.10%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 17 15.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.90%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 94 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.58%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 96 89.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.90%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 98 89.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 36 32.73%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 55 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 92 85.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 50 45.45%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 42 38.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 60 56.07%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 31 28.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 91 82.73%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cliff Surges (Republican) 90 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.58%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tara Jacobsen (Democratic) 92 85.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 88 80.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 45 40.91%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 38 34.55%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 15 13.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.58%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 62 57.94%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 31 28.97%

Dundee 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph C. Wasner (Democratic) 88 82.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(RUTLAND DUNDEE TOWNSHIPS FIRE DISTRICT)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%