Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.34%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 29 53.70%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 25 46.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.98%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 33 38.82%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 25 29.41%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 25 29.41%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.34%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 29 53.70%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 22 40.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.98%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 23 27.06%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 3.53%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 11 12.94%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 17 20.00%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 19 22.35%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 11 12.94%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.34%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 50 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.98%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 77 90.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.34%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 51 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.98%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 77 90.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.34%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 47 87.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.98%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 76 89.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.34%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jitendra "JD" Diganvker (Republican) 47 87.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.98%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 81 95.29%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 76 89.41%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 76 89.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.16%

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan McConchie (Republican) 39 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.81%

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Georges (Democratic) 54 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 1.17%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 9 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.17%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 24 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.16%

FOR THE 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David McSweeney (Republican) 38 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 1.17%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 9 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 14 25.93%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 38 70.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 73 85.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 33 61.11%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 20 37.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 48 56.47%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 32 37.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 50 92.59%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cliff Surges (Republican) 47 87.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.98%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tara Jacobsen (Democratic) 75 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 50 92.59%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 21 38.89%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 20 37.04%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 12 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.98%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 58 68.24%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 22 25.88%