Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 17.15%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 60 50.85%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 55 46.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 18.60%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 55 42.97%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 37 28.91%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 30 23.44%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 4 3.13%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 17.15%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 73 61.86%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 35 29.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 18.60%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 39 30.47%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 4.69%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 7.03%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 14 10.94%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 34 26.56%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 5 3.91%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 11 8.59%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 7 5.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 17.15%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 98 83.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 18.60%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 115 89.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 17.15%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 95 80.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 18.60%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 112 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 17.15%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 94 79.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 18.60%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 104 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 17.15%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 99 83.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 18.60%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 28 21.88%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 17 13.28%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 24 18.75%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 5 3.91%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 7 5.47%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 9 7.03%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 22 17.19%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 100 78.13%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 34 26.56%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 57 44.53%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 13 10.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 17.15%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 97 82.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 18.60%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 106 82.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 17.15%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 77 65.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 27 22.88%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 74 62.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 18.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 103 80.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 17.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 58 49.15%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 38 32.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 18.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 76 59.38%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 39 30.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 17.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 97 82.20%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cliff Surges (Republican) 94 79.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 18.60%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tara Jacobsen (Democratic) 103 80.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 17.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 88 74.58%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 43 36.44%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 35 29.66%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 14 11.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 18.60%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 87 67.97%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 27 21.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 688 Ballots Cast: 261 Turnout: 37.94%

(VILL OF EAST DUNDEE) REMAIN A HOME RULE UNIT OF GOVERNMENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 195 74.71%
No 63 24.14%

(VILL OF EAST DUNDEE) REPEAL THE NEWLY-CREATED TRASH TAX
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 160 61.30%
No 100 38.31%

(VILL OF EAST DUNDEE) CEASE TO BE A HOME RULE UNIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 48 18.39%
No 212 81.23%