2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 9.67%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 42 41.58%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 59 58.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.18%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 40 27.03%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 52 35.14%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 48 32.43%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 4 2.70%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 1.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 9.67%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 58 57.43%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 33 32.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.18%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 35 23.65%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 3.38%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 3 2.03%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 28 18.92%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 40 27.03%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 1.35%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 29 19.59%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 9.67%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 88 87.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.18%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 137 92.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 9.67%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 89 88.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.18%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 133 89.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 9.67%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 87 86.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.18%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 128 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 93 92.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.18%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 38 25.68%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 20 13.51%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 37 25.00%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 4 2.70%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 7 4.73%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 11 7.43%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 21 14.19%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 123 83.11%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 54 36.49%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 50 33.78%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 14 9.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 90 89.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.18%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 126 85.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 84 83.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 25 24.75%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 57 56.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 120 81.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 9.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 42 41.58%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 41 40.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 88 59.46%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 44 29.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 9.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 85 84.16%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cliff Surges (Republican) 83 82.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.18%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tara Jacobsen (Democratic) 122 82.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 9.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 80 79.21%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 38 37.62%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 39 38.61%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 6 5.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1044 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 14.18%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 75 50.68%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 56 37.84%

Dundee 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 1 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Warner (Democratic) 126 85.14%